Macro Storage - SkillsUSA

Macro Storage - SkillsUSA

State Trading Pin High School Gold Kira Breitlow Sun Prairie High School Sun Prairie WI Silver Alyssa Koepke Slinger High School Slinger WI Bronze Chloe Moran New Berlin West High School New Berlin WI

Digital Cinema Production High School Gold Team A Badger High School Lake Geneva WI Silver Team B Badger High School Lake Geneva WI Woodworking Display MS $51 - $149 Estimate

Middle School Gold Megan Schatz Pilgrim Park Middle School Elm Grove WI Silver Miles Inman Prairie View Middle School Sun Prairie WI Bronze Kaden Wierl Lake Mills Middle School Lake Mills WI

Facilithon High School Gold Janelle Fisher Little Chute High School Little Chute WI Silver Theta Dalcerro Black River Falls High School Black River Falls WI Bronze Bree Gaffney Barneveld High School Barneveld WI

Barbering College Gold Danny Gutierrez Madison Area Technical College Madison WI Barbering High School Bronze Luis Lagunes Bonduel High School Bonduel WI

Crime Scene Investigation College Gold Team A Northeast Wisconsin Technical College Green Bay WI Automated Manufacturing Technology College Gold Team C Moraine Park Tech College-West Bend West Bend WI

Silver Team A Waukesha County Technical College Pewaukee WI Bronze Team B Waukesha County Technical College Pewaukee WI Automated Manufacturing Technology High School Gold Team AU Watertown High School

Watertown WI Silver Team C Hartford Union High School Hartford WI Bronze Team A Grafton High School Grafton WI Employment Application Process High School Gold Grace Catanese

New Berlin West High School New Berlin WI Woodworking Display MS OVER $150 Estimate Middle School Gold Tayrn Tom Pilgrim Park Middle School Elm Grove WI Advertising Design High School

Gold Andrew Lapinskas Bay Port High School Green Bay WI Silver Hailey Woolf Hamilton High School Sussex WI Bronze Taylor Biese Bay Port High School Green Bay WI Audio/ Radio Production

High School Gold Team B The School Of Career And Technical Ed High School Milwaukee WI Welding College Gold Zach Jaekl Waukesha County Technical College Pewaukee WI Silver Isaac Buntrock

Northeast Wisconsin Technical College Green Bay WI Bronze Ryan Schroeder Waukesha County Technical College Pewaukee WI Welding High School Gold CLAYTON BRAUN Hartford Union High School Hartford WI

Silver Jakob Doering Kimberly High School Kimberly WI Bronze Dawson Kalata Lincoln High School Wisconsin Rapids WI Entrepreneurship - Middle School Middle School Gold Team A Phelps High School

Phelps WI CNC Milling Specialist College Gold Matt Berry Lakeshore Technical College Cleveland WI Silver Josh Clay Waukesha County Technical College Pewaukee WI Bronze Tom Bagneski

Northcentral Technical College Wausau WI CNC Milling Specialist High School Gold Nathan Kelly Bonduel High School Bonduel WI Silver Kole Jashinsky Bonduel High School Bonduel WI

Bronze Coy Bowe Cadott High School Cadott WI Woodworking Display MS - $0 - $50 Estimate Middle School Gold Kathryn Czerniak Lake Mills Middle School Lake Mills WI Silver Katherine Martinez Cardinal Heights Upper Middle School

Sun Prairie WI Bronze Jake Thering Cardinal Heights Upper Middle School Sun Prairie WI Industrial Motor Controls College Gold Michael Schaefer Moraine Park Tech College-West Bend West Bend WI Silver Daniel Sowin

Moraine Park Tech College-West Bend West Bend WI Bronze Anastasia Szczesny Moraine Park Tech College-West Bend West Bend WI Marine Service Technology High School Gold Jack Maliszko Hartford Union High School Hartford WI

Silver Ben Koll Howards Grove High School Howards Grove WI Bronze Justin Lange Jefferson High School Jefferson WI Opening and Closing Ceremonies High School Gold Team B Winter High School Winter WI

Silver Team A Bradley Tech High School Milwaukee WI Opening and Closing Ceremonies Middle School Gold Team A Black River Falls Middle School Black River Falls WI Woodworking Display HS $51-$149 Estimate High School

Gold Damon Janowiak Cardinal Heights Upper Middle School Sun Prairie WI Silver Nathan Zick West Bend High School West Bend WI Bronze Isaiah Engle Little Chute High School Little Chute WI

Job Skill Demonstration Open College Gold Payton Fandrich Madison Area Technical College Madison WI Job Skill Demonstration Open High School Gold Carly Cooper Elkhorn Area High School Elkhorn WI

Silver Maleah Redmann Athens High School Athens WI Bronze Audrey Wilk Lakeview Technology Academy Pleasant Prairie WI Job Skill Demonstration Open Middle School Gold Naomi Domer Riverside Middle School Watertown WI

Silver Antwania Hayes Barack Obama School Of Career & Tech Ed Ms Milwaukee WI Bronze Audrey Seefeld Patrick Marsh Middle School Sun Prairie WI T-Shirt Design High School Gold Dominic Krause Wausau East High School

Wausau WI Silver Sophia Sorenson Bay Port High School Green Bay WI Bronze MADDY JACOBI Hartford Union High School Hartford WI T-Shirt Design Middle School Gold David Jacobs

Black River Falls Middle School Black River Falls WI Silver Addison Bushmaker Pulaski Community Middle School Pulaski WI Bronze Sara Szuta Phelps High School Phelps WI Welding Fabrication College

Gold Team C Waukesha County Technical College Pewaukee WI Silver Team D Madison Area Technical College Madison WI Bronze Team A Madison Area Technical College Madison WI Welding Fabrication High School

Gold Team S Slinger High School Slinger WI Silver Team F Kimberly High School Kimberly WI Bronze Team N Fort Atkinson High School Fort Atkinson WI Electrical Construction Wiring

College Gold Noah Johannes Moraine Park Tech College-West Bend West Bend WI Silver Julian Ehlert Fox Valley Technical College Appleton WI Bronze Kyle Penning Fox Valley Technical College Appleton WI

Electrical Construction Wiring High School Gold Nick Freed Baraboo Senior High School Baraboo WI Silver Ben Wallace Elkhorn Area High School Elkhorn WI Bronze Brice Winkler Gillett School District Gillett WI

Woodworking Display HS OVER $150 Estimate High School Gold Johan sebranek Madison West High School Madison WI Silver Brandon Runnoe Superior Senior High School Superior WI Bronze Lucas Prochnow

Pardeeville High School Pardeeville WI Screen Printing Technology High School Gold Dalton Brandenburg Wausau East High School Wausau WI Silver Alyssa Koepke Slinger High School Slinger WI

Bronze Dominic Krause Wausau East High School Wausau WI CNC Turning Specialist College Gold Cline Caleb Mid-State Technical College Wisconsin Rapids WI Silver David Naud Mid-State Technical College Wisconsin Rapids WI

CNC Turning Specialist High School Gold Evan McKee Webster High Scool Webster WI Silver Douglas Cottrell Spooner High School Spooner WI Robotics and Automation College

Gold Team A Lakeshore Technical College Cleveland WI Robotics and Automation High School Gold Team A The School Of Career And Technical Ed High School Milwaukee WI Silver Team C Madison La Follette High School

Madison WI Broadcast News Production High School Gold Team C West Bend High School West Bend WI Silver Team D Watertown High School Watertown WI Bronze Team B

West Bend High School West Bend WI Engineering Technology/Design - High School Gold Team B High School Delavan-Darien High School Delavan WI Silver Team D Elkhorn Area High School

Elkhorn WI Bronze Team L South Milwaukee High School South Milwaukee WI Masonry High School Gold Brandon Ninnemann D C Everest High School Weston WI

Silver John Wolford Oconto Falls High School Oconto Falls WI Bronze Devin Lockett New Berlin West High School New Berlin WI Chapter Display - High School High School Gold Team C Watertown High School Watertown WI

Silver Team D Cardinal Heights Upper Middle School Sun Prairie WI Additive Manufacturing College Gold Team B Madison Area Technical College Madison WI Silver Team A Madison Area Technical College

Madison WI Bronze Team C Madison Area Technical College Madison WI Urban Search & Rescue (Robo Rescue Challenge) Gold Team D High School Kewaunee High School Kewaunee WI

Silver Team A Elkhorn Area High School Elkhorn WI Bronze Team E Oregon High School Oregon WI Urban Search & Rescue (Robo Rescue Challenge) Gold Team F Middle School

Parkview Middle School Ashwaubenon WI Silver Team AU Riverside Middle School Watertown WI Bronze Team A Merrill Middle School Oshkosh WI Collision Repair Technology College

Gold Joshua Duhm Northeast Wisconsin Technical College Green Bay WI Silver Jason Heinz Fox Valley Technical College Appleton WI Bronze Justin Weinberger Northeast Wisconsin Technical College Green Bay WI Collision Repair Technology

High School Gold Tyler Wegner Shawano High School Shawano WI Silver Trevor Hintz Freedom High School Freedom WI Bronze Brian Vanderheiden Freedom High School Freedom WI

Model Rocketry - Middle School Middle School Gold Karis Johnson Riverside Middle School Watertown WI Silver Ella Kilen Patrick Marsh Middle School Sun Prairie WI Bronze Shawn Guenther Merrill Middle School Oshkosh WI

Model Rocketry - High School High School Gold Abhinav Annabathula Cardinal Heights Upper Middle School Sun Prairie WI Silver Ethan Yang Cardinal Heights Upper Middle School Sun Prairie WI Bronze Evan Heinrich West Allis Central High School

West Allis WI Technical Drafting College Gold Bailey Bille Northeast Wisconsin Technical College Green Bay WI Silver Connor Thompson Northeast Wisconsin Technical College Green Bay WI Bronze Brian Schroeder

Madison Area Technical College Madison WI Technical Drafting High School Gold FRANCISCO ROXAS Hartford Union High School Hartford WI Silver Antonio Anaya Marshfield Senior High School Marshfield WI

Bronze Ian Leonard Germantown High School Germantown WI Chapter Display - Middle School Middle School Gold Team A Howards Grove Middle School Howards Grove WI Woodworking Display - HS $0-$50 Estimate High School

Gold kaden Piechocki Shiocton High School Shiocton WI Silver Tyler Barnett Baldwin-Woodville High School Baldwin WI Bronze Benji Kissick Madison East High School Madison WI Extemporaneous Speaking

College Silver Andrew Allison Madison Area Technical College Madison WI Extemporaneous Speaking High School Gold Keylee Floriano Marinette High School Marinette WI Silver Rachel Guenther

Oshkosh North High School Oshkosh WI Bronze Abby Kucken Fort Atkinson High School Fort Atkinson WI Extemporaneous Speaking Middle School Gold Saanvi Kandanelli Cardinal Heights Upper Middle School Sun Prairie WI

Silver Hayden Leonard Patrick Marsh Middle School Sun Prairie WI Bronze Haley Patzlaff Prairie View Middle School Sun Prairie WI Photography High School Gold Maggie Plouff Bay Port High School Green Bay WI

Silver Carson Frost Hayward High School Hayward WI Bronze Evan Beekman West Bend High School West Bend WI Television (Video) Production High School Gold Team A West Bend High School

West Bend WI Silver Team B Hartford Union High School Hartford WI Bronze Team D Badger High School Lake Geneva WI TeamWorks High School Gold Team Y

Barneveld High School Barneveld WI Silver Team L Baraboo Senior High School Baraboo WI Bronze Team M Hartford Union High School Hartford WI Medical Terminology High School

Gold Ellisabeth Thoma Monona Grove High School Monona WI Silver Chloe Moran New Berlin West High School New Berlin WI Bronze Jordy Perez Delavan-Darien High School Delavan WI Criminal Justice College

Gold Drake Feriancek Northeast Wisconsin Technical College Green Bay WI Silver Jacob Rennie Northeast Wisconsin Technical College Green Bay WI Bronze Devin Reif Northeast Wisconsin Technical College Green Bay WI Criminal Justice

High School Gold Alexis Brown Jefferson High School Jefferson WI Silver Greydon Wright Oshkosh North High School Oshkosh WI Bronze Austin Veeser Kewaunee High School Kewaunee WI

Job Interview College Gold Katrina Willis Madison Area Technical College Madison WI Silver Zeno Bell Madison Area Technical College Madison WI Job Interview High School

Gold Breanna Kluz Oshkosh North High School Oshkosh WI Silver Adam Lavine Superior Senior High School Superior WI Bronze Sanya Patel Lakeview Technology Academy Pleasant Prairie WI Job Interview Middle School

Gold Ella Griffin Cardinal Heights Upper Middle School Sun Prairie WI Silver Sara Drake Patrick Marsh Middle School Sun Prairie WI Bronze Annika Burton Barack Obama School Of Career & Tech Ed Ms Milwaukee WI Computer Programming

High School Gold Skyler Li Mcfarland High School Mcfarland WI Silver Ryan Rychlak Elkhorn Area High School Elkhorn WI Bronze Henry Kutrieb Chetek-Weyerhaeuser High School Chetek WI

Architectural Drafting College Gold Madeline Culver Waukesha County Technical College Pewaukee WI Silver Isiah Haun Waukesha County Technical College Pewaukee WI Bronze Joshua Andreoni Waukesha County Technical College Pewaukee WI

Architectural Drafting High School Gold Allison Clark Wilmot Union High School Wilmot WI Silver Lily Stern Monona Grove High School Monona WI Bronze Alexandra DeGroot Pulaski Community High School

Pulaski WI Community Service High School Gold Team A Howards Grove High School Howards Grove WI Mechatronics College Silver Team A Lakeshore Technical College

Cleveland WI Mechatronics High School Silver Team A Westosha Central High School Salem WI 3D Printing and Design High School Gold Russel Mendes Germantown High School

Germantown WI Silver Trevor Olson Watertown High School Watertown WI Bronze Rae Morrison South Milwaukee High School South Milwaukee WI 3D Printing and Design Middle School Silver Mason Levake

Lake Mills Middle School Lake Mills WI Bronze Sally Palmer Pulaski Community Middle School Pulaski WI Promotional Bulletin Board High School Gold Team C Elkhorn Area High School Elkhorn WI

Silver Team A Bradley Tech High School Milwaukee WI Bronze Team F Monona Grove High School Monona WI Promotional Bulletin Board Middle School Gold Team A Riverside Middle School Watertown WI

Silver Team E Patrick Marsh Middle School Sun Prairie WI Bronze Team B Merrill Middle School Oshkosh WI Motorcycle Service Technology College Gold Alex McConkey Madison Area Technical College

Madison WI Silver Adam Bolton Fox Valley Technical College Appleton WI Bronze Deacon Zempel Fox Valley Technical College Appleton WI Motorcycle Service Technology High School Gold Andrew Hinzmann

Cadott High School Cadott WI Silver Cole Moreno West Bend High School West Bend WI Bronze Robert Cole Oconto Falls High School Oconto Falls WI Culinary Arts High School

Gold Jakob Anderson Prairie Du Chien High School Prairie Du Chien WI Silver Nayeli Coronado Elkhorn Area High School Elkhorn WI Bronze Anthony Gumina Germantown High School Germantown WI Sheet Metal High School

Gold Alex Olsen Union Grove Union High School Union Grove WI Silver Jack Welke Chippewa Falls Senior High School Chippewa Falls WI Bronze Alex Spang Oconto Falls High School Oconto Falls WI Collision Damage Appraisal

College Gold Kimberly Klapper Fox Valley Technical College Appleton WI Silver Brandon Aide Northeast Wisconsin Technical College Green Bay WI Bronze Kahner Delchambre Northeast Wisconsin Technical College Green Bay WI

Carpentry College Gold Nate Fostvedt Witc Rice Lake Rice Lake WI Silver Dylan Bowers Witc Rice Lake Rice Lake WI Bronze Luke Hessler Witc Rice Lake Rice Lake WI

Carpentry High School Gold Alex Barbin Oconto Falls High School Oconto Falls WI Silver Nash Rettler Slinger High School Slinger WI Bronze Ryan Mai Eleva-Strum High School

Strum WI Electronics Technology College Gold Phillip Lynch Fox Valley Technical College Appleton WI Electronics Technology High School Gold Bjorn Mortenson Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau High School

Galesville WI Silver Ethan Ashbeck West Salem High School West Salem WI Bronze Blake Jennings Oregon High School Oregon WI Related Technical Math College Gold Tyler Lendt

Northcentral Technical College Wausau WI Silver Brenden Olds Lakeshore Technical College Cleveland WI Related Technical Math High School Gold David Broga Elkhorn Area High School Elkhorn WI

Silver Haakon Gulbrandsen Northwood High School Minong WI Bronze Michael Mlodzik Little Chute High School Little Chute WI Related Technical Math Middle School Gold Reilly Tom Pilgrim Park Middle School Elm Grove WI

Silver Noah Berg Cardinal Heights Upper Middle School Sun Prairie WI CO2 Dragster High School Gold Nathan Mason The School Of Career And Technical Ed High School Milwaukee WI Silver Romero Williams The School Of Career And Technical Ed High School

Milwaukee WI Bronze Elijah Bontrager Cardinal Heights Upper Middle School Sun Prairie WI CO2 Dragster Middle School Gold Oscar Hagedorn Barack Obama School Of Career & Tech Ed Ms Milwaukee WI Silver Andrew Udelhoven

Wauzeka-Steuben Middle School Wauzeka WI Bronze Ryne Koerber Prairie View Middle School Sun Prairie WI Additve Manufacturing High School Gold Team F Little Chute High School Little Chute WI

Silver Team G Delavan-Darien High School Delavan WI Bronze Team AU Watertown High School Watertown WI Welding Sculpture College Gold Madelyn Matthews Mid-State Technical College Wisconsin Rapids WI

Silver Justin Straub Waukesha County Technical College Pewaukee WI Bronze Steph Gross Waukesha County Technical College Pewaukee WI Welding Sculpture High School Gold Anastasia Dillenberg Wautoma High School

Wautoma WI Silver Olegario Cervantes Case High School Racine WI Bronze Joshua Vana Watertown High School Watertown WI Welding Sculpture Middle School Gold Nicholas Olson

Riverside Middle School Watertown WI Silver Jesse Topel Lake Mills Middle School Lake Mills WI Bronze Ty Gaffney Barneveld Middle School Barneveld WI Cabinetmaking College

Gold Jasper Bushman Witc Rice Lake Rice Lake WI Silver Mason Kollwitz Witc Rice Lake Rice Lake WI Bronze Ryan Erickson Witc Rice Lake Rice Lake WI Cabinetmaking High School

Gold Nathan Voge Union Grove Union High School Union Grove WI Silver Ethan Martin Spooner High School Spooner WI Bronze Evan Huck Grafton High School Grafton WI Diesel Equipment Technology

College Gold Thomas Hasenohrl Mid-State Technical College Wisconsin Rapids WI Silver Paul Newton Madison Area Technical College Madison WI Bronze Dakota Homann Chippewa Valley Technical College Eau Claire WI

Diesel Equipment Technology High School Gold NICHOLAS CZARNOTA Hartford Union High School Hartford WI Silver Aaron Hegenbart West Salem High School West Salem WI Bronze Isabella Tweedale Oakfield High School Oakfield WI

Customer Service High School Gold Nicholas Fiedler New Berlin West High School New Berlin WI Silver Sara Sperle Elkhorn Area High School Elkhorn WI Bronze Karissa Muehrcke De Pere High School

De Pere WI First Aid/CPR High School Gold TATE STOECKMANN Hartford Union High School Hartford WI Silver Kaylie Krueger Germantown High School Germantown WI Bronze Brooke McCallum

Oregon High School Oregon WI Entrepreneurship - High School High School Gold Team C Bonduel High School Bonduel WI Silver Team B Bonduel High School Bonduel WI

Bronze Team D Bonduel High School Bonduel WI Automotive Refinishing Technology College Gold Her Pao Xiong Madison Area Technical College Madison WI Silver Christian Coria Fox Valley Technical College Appleton WI

Bronze Jacob Storch Madison Area Technical College Madison WI Cosmetology College Gold Mary Loeser Madison Area Technical College Madison WI Silver Kiana Klaas Madison Area Technical College

Madison WI Bronze Ann Marie Loeser Madison Area Technical College Madison WI Cosmetology High School Gold Cheyanne Vitense Dodgeland High School Juneau WI Silver Olivia VanDerLinden

Athens High School Athens WI Bronze Hannia Cecenas Blair-Taylor School District Blair WI Power Equipment Technology College Gold Michael Weichart Fox Valley Technical College Appleton WI

Silver Travis Fox Fox Valley Technical College Appleton WI Bronze Brock Anderson Witc- New Richmond New Richmond WI Power Equipment Technology High School Gold Mason Getts Webster High Scool Webster WI

Silver MICHAEL SCEPANSKI Hartford Union High School Hartford WI Bronze Ryan Sipe Oregon High School Oregon WI Job Skill Demonstration A College Gold Hunter Payne Madison Area Technical College

Madison WI Silver Tyler Mosser Madison Area Technical College Madison WI Job Skill Demonstration A High School Gold Diana Giganti Dima Lakeview Technology Academy Pleasant Prairie WI Silver Chase Sylla

Whitehall High School Whitehall WI Bronze Ja'Mees Hudson-Jones Lakeview Technology Academy Pleasant Prairie WI Job Skill Demonstration A Middle School Gold Nicholas Olson Riverside Middle School Watertown WI

Silver James Walker Riverside Middle School Watertown WI Bronze Devin McGuire Riverside Middle School Watertown WI Information Technology Service High School Bronze Zachariah Becker Lincoln High School Wisconsin Rapids WI

Pin Design National Bound College Silver Kiana Klaas Madison Area Technical College Madison WI Bronze Terry Crary Madison Area Technical College Madison WI Pin Design National Bound High School

Gold Kira Breitlow Sun Prairie High School Sun Prairie WI Silver Alyssa Koepke Slinger High School Slinger WI Bronze Chloe Moran New Berlin West High School New Berlin WI Pin Design National Bound

Middle School Gold Karis Johnson Riverside Middle School Watertown WI Silver Chyanne Balczewski Muskego Lakes Middle School Muskego WI Precision Machining Technology College Gold Kale Jauquet

Northeast Wisconsin Technical College Green Bay WI Silver Nathan Corbeille Northeast Wisconsin Technical College Green Bay WI Bronze Joseph Moris Northeast Wisconsin Technical College Green Bay WI Precision Machining Technology High School

Gold Leo Chavolla Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau High School Galesville WI Silver Ayden White Lincoln High School Wisconsin Rapids WI Bronze Simon Schumacher Wausau West High School Wausau WI Prepared Speech College

Gold Aaron Pohl Madison Area Technical College Madison WI Prepared Speech High School Gold Sydney Bando Lakeview Technology Academy Pleasant Prairie WI Silver Jessica Hoehne Germantown High School

Germantown WI Bronze Greydon Wright Oshkosh North High School Oshkosh WI Prepared Speech Middle School Gold Payten Totz Merrill Middle School Oshkosh WI Silver Hailey Reese

Merrill Middle School Oshkosh WI Bronze Sam Angle Merrill Middle School Oshkosh WI Team Engineering Challenge High School Gold Team BE New Glarus High School New Glarus WI

Silver Team BB Case High School Racine WI Bronze Team BR D C Everest High School Weston WI Fourth Team BI Wilmot Union High School Wilmot, WI Fifth Team AN Marathon High School

Marathon City, WI Team Engineering Challenge Middle School Gold Team Q Cardinal Heights Upper Middle School Sun Prairie WI Silver Team I Parkview Middle School Ashwaubenon WI Bronze Team J

Parkview Middle School Ashwaubenon WI Automotive Service Technology College Gold Theodore Kretzmann Fox Valley Technical College Appleton WI Silver Justin Daniels Fox Valley Technical College Appleton WI

Bronze Bradley Cherney Western Technical College La Crosse WI Automotive Service Technology High School Gold Timothy Bradt Madison Memorial High School Madison WI Silver Matthew Kline Grafton High School Grafton WI

Bronze Dan Schwarz West Salem High School West Salem WI

Recently Viewed Presentations

  • Thursday SRI Testing in Library - Dearborn Public Schools

    Thursday SRI Testing in Library - Dearborn Public Schools

    You will get back your Julius Caesar Exam You can revise your essay OR keep the grade (please turn into blue box if you are not revising) CO: SWD understanding of transcendentalist text by describing response to guided questions. LO:SW...
  • Satire - mrjeffrey.com

    Satire - mrjeffrey.com

    Satire Please copy the following definition into your English notebook under "Literary Terms" Satire Satire, as it's traditionally understood, is the ridicule of some vice or imperfection — an attack on someone or something by making it look ridiculous or...
  • Chapter 2

    Chapter 2

    Determine whether the labeled angles are vertical angles, a linear pair, or neither. POSTULATE 7: Linear Pair Postulate. Words: If two angles form a linear pair, then they are supplementary.
  • Zažívací ústrojí I. díl

    Zažívací ústrojí I. díl

    VII) covered by fascia buccopharyngea corpus adiposum buccae (buccal fat pad of Bichat) - reaches under ramus mandibulae into the fossa infratemporalis glandulae buccales ductus parotideus papilla parotidea in vestibulum oris at the level of the 2nd upper molar rima...
  • Compression Bombs - se.rit.edu

    Compression Bombs - se.rit.edu

    A zip or compression/ de-compression bomb is usually a small file for ease of transport and to avoid suspicion. However, when the file is unpacked, its contents are more than the system can handle. Infamous example: 42.zip.
  • Section A Briefing Presentation Final

    Section A Briefing Presentation Final

    Offender Profiling: Bottom-Up. Activity 3: Bottom-Up Profiling (Flipped Learning). As Forensic Psychology is a large unit with lots of interesting documentaries, there is an opportunity to use a flipped learning approach.
  • Parents and Children: When Law and Technology Unbundle

    Parents and Children: When Law and Technology Unbundle

    If a similar case is filed in RP, some possible solutions are: 3. Characterize case as a Family Law issue. Philippine laws have no provisions on maternity and presumes that the mother is the woman who gives birth to the...
  • Managerial Economics - Pepperdine University

    Managerial Economics - Pepperdine University

    Full Economic Price is the dollar amount paid by a demander under a price floor minus the non-pecuniary (non-money) price suppliers pay through their competition to sell. BA 445 Lesson A.2 Competitive Equilibrium. ... Managerial Economics Subject: